program (
pdf)
May 19 (Mon)
13:30--14:20 Tomohiro Kawakami (Wakayama Univ.)
raising differentiability of a definable $C^2$ manifold and its definable $C^2$ submanifolds
14:30--15:20 Fumihiro Ushitaki(Kyoto Sangyo Univ.)
Classification of isovariant maps to representation spheres and their examples
15:30--16:20 Kazushi Ahara (Meiji Univ.)
TBA
16:30--17:20 Ueno Kohei ( Kyoto Univ.)
Dynamics of symmetric holomorphic maps on projective spaces
May 20 (Tue)
10:00--10:50 Norihiko Minami(Nagoya Institute of Technology)
Lurie's quasi category Yoneda's lemma
11:00--11:50 XianMeng Ju(Okayama Univ.)
The Smith Set of the Group $S_5 \times C_2 \times \dots \times C_2$
13:30--14:20 Masaharu Morimoto (Okayama Univ.)
Tangential representations at fixed points
14:30--15:20 Yasuhiko Kitada (Yokohama National Univ.)
TBA
15:30--16:20 Keita Yamasaki (Osaka Univ.)
On the Chevalley-Koszul complex
16:30--17:20 Kojun Abe (Shinshu Univ.)
The first homology group of the equivariant Lipschitz homeomorphisms
May 21 (Wed)
10:00--10:50 Takao Satoh(Osaka Univ.)
On the image of the Burau representation of the IA-automorphism group of a free group
11:10--12:00 Kazuhisa Shimakawa(Okayama Univ.)
On diffeology
13:30--14:20 Shingo Okuyama (Takuma National College of Technology)
Partial monoid structures on abelian group
14:30--15:20 Qayum Khan (Vanderbilt Univ.)
The Nil-Nil theorem in algebraic K-theory
15:30--16:20 Ikumitsu Nagasaki(Kyoto Prefectural University of Medicine)
Isovariant homotopy classes and multidegrees of isovariant maps
16:30--17:20 Yoshimi Shitanda (Meiji Univ.)
Borsuk's antipodal theorem for set-valued mappings
May 22 (Thu)
10:00--10:50 Masayuki Yamasaki(Okayama Univ. of Science)
Local indices of a vector field at boundary singularities
11:10--12:00 Naoyuki Monden (Osaka Univ.)
Generating the mapping class group of a punctured surface by involutions
13:30--14:20 Hajime Fujita (Univ. of Tokyo)
Heisenberg action in skein theory and external edge condition
14:30〜15:20 Mikiya Masuda(Osaka City Univ.)
Real Bott towers
15:30--16:20 Admi Nazra (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.)
Seifert fibred structure and rigidity on real Bott towers
16:30--17:20 Kohhei Yamaguchi(Univ. of Electro-Communications)
Simplicial resolutions and its applications
May 23 (Fri)
10:00--10:50 Masatsugu Nagata(Kyoto Univ.)
Almost G-isovariant maps under the gap hypothesis
11:10--12:00 Toshio Sumi(Kyushu Univ.)
Smith equivalent representations for finite Oliver groups with nontrivial center