大阪大学理学研究科数学教室||セミナー掲示板 ホーム

Seminars: 2018/4/1-

2018/4/2(Mon) 整数論保型形式セミナー
16:30--17:30 E棟404号室
Chandrashekhar Khare(UCLA)
Wieferich primes and heuristics in Galois cohomology

[アブストラクト]

2018/4/2(Mon) 整数論保型形式セミナー
15:15--16:15 E棟404号室
Benjamin Collas(Universitat Bayreuth)
Moduli Stack of Curves: from GT to Arithmetic

[アブストラクト]

2018/4/10(Tue) 確率論セミナー
16:30--18:00 数学教室 大セミナー室 (E404)
Eric Ossami Endo(Universidade de Sao Paulo, University of Groningen)
Lack of the continuity of the g-measure for Dyson models

[アブストラクト]

2018/4/16(Mon) 代数幾何学セミナー
10:30--12:00 数学教室 新セミナー室(D505)
光明 新(大阪大学)
指標多様体と安定放物接続のモジュライ空間

[アブストラクト]

2018/4/20(Fri) 微分方程式セミナー
16:30--18:00 数学教室 大セミナー室(E301)
戍亥 隆恭(大阪大学)
Global behavior of solutions to the energy critical nonlinear damped wave equation

[アブストラクト]

2018/4/23(Mon) 幾何セミナー
13:00--14:30 阪大理学部数学教室E404
諏訪 立雄(北海道大学)
Relative Dolbeault cohomology and Hodge decomposition problem

[アブストラクト]

2018/4/23(Mon) 代数幾何学セミナー
10:30--12:00 数学教室 新セミナー室(D505)
江尻 祥(大阪大学 理学研究科)
Nef anti-canonical divisors and rationally connected fibrations

[アブストラクト]

2018/4/24(Tue) 低次元トポロジーセミナー
13:00--14:30 数学教室 新セミナー室(D505)
金 英子(大阪大学 理学研究科)
A construction of pseudo-Anosov braids with small normalized entropies

[アブストラクト]

2018/4/27(Fri) 微分方程式セミナー
16:30--18:00 数学教室 大セミナー室(E301)
千頭 昇(大阪大学)
Well-posedness for Hardy-H\'enon parabolic equations in Besov spaces

[アブストラクト]

2018/5/7(Mon) 談話会
16:30--17:30 E404
馬場伸平(大阪大学 理学研究科)
CP^1-構造とホロノミー表現

[アブストラクト]

2018/5/7(Mon) 代数幾何学セミナー
10:30--12:00 数学教室 新セミナー室(D505)
須山 雄介(大阪大学 理学研究科)
Toric Fano varieties associated to building sets

[アブストラクト]

2018/5/8(Tue) 低次元トポロジーセミナー
13:00--14:30 理学部 b棟 b342/346
馬場伸平(大阪大学 理学研究科)
PU(2,1)-quasifuchsian 表現について

[アブストラクト]

2018/5/11(Fri) 微分方程式セミナー
16:30--18:00 数学教室 大セミナー室(E301)
杉山 由恵(大阪大学)
On the structure of solutions of Keller-Segel systems with fluid and its application to life science

[アブストラクト]

2018/5/14(Mon) 幾何セミナー
13:00--14:30 阪大理学部数学教室E404
後藤竜司(大阪大学理学研究科数学教室)
一般化されたケーラー幾何における二つの予想について

[アブストラクト]

2018/5/15(Tue) 確率論セミナー
16:30--18:00 数学教室 大セミナー室 (E404)
塚田 大史(京都大学)
Pathwise uniqueness for one-dimensional SDEs driven by Levy processes

[アブストラクト]

2018/5/15(Tue) 低次元トポロジーセミナー
13:00--14:30 理学部 b棟 b342/346
久野恵理香(大阪大学 理学研究科)
Maximal rank of abelian subgroups for the mapping class groups of non-orientable surfaces

[アブストラクト]

2018/5/18(Fri) 微分方程式セミナー
16:30--18:00 数学教室 大セミナー室(E301)
西谷 達雄(大阪大学 名誉教授)
横断的狭義双曲系の初期値問題について

[アブストラクト]

2018/5/21(Mon) 幾何セミナー
13:00--14:30 阪大理学部数学教室E404
糟谷久矢(大阪大学理学研究科数学教室)
Techniques of Constructions of Variations of Mixed Hodge Structures

[アブストラクト]

2018/5/21(Mon) 談話会(集中講義の第一回目を兼ねる)
16:30--17:30 E404
森本 芳則(京都大学名誉教授)
切断近似をしないボルツマン方程式の数学理論

[アブストラクト]

2018/5/22(Tue) 確率論セミナー
16:30--18:00 数学教室 大セミナー室 (E404)
田口 大(大阪大学基礎工学研究科)
Newton's method for BSDEs

[アブストラクト]

2018/5/25(Fri) 4次元トポロジーセミナー
17:00--18:00 理学部 b棟 b342/346
足立 二郎 (北海道大学 理学研究院)
接触構造とラウンド手術について

[アブストラクト]

2018/5/25(Fri) 整数論保型形式セミナー
13:15--14:15 E棟404号室
源嶋孝太(大阪大学 理学研究科)
GSp(4)の不分岐新谷関数について

[アブストラクト]

2018/5/28(Mon) 談話会
4:30--5:30 E404(大セミナー室)
杉山由恵(大阪大学大学院情報科学研究科)
On the structure of solutions for Keller-Segel systems (Keller-Segel系の解の構造について)

[アブストラクト]

2018/5/28(Mon) 幾何セミナー
13:00--14:30 阪大理学部数学教室E404
河井 真吾(東京工業大学理学院数学系)
Degeneration of complex projective structures on complex analytic curves

[アブストラクト]

2018/5/29(Tue) 確率論セミナー
16:30--18:00 数学教室 大セミナー室 (E404)
浜口 雄史(京都大学理学研究科)
BSDEs driven by cylindrical martingales with application to approximate hedging in bond markets

[アブストラクト]

2018/5/30(Wed) 確率論セミナー
16:30--18:00 数学教室 大セミナー室 (E404)
Piotr Graczyk(Angers University)
Solving SDEs for Squared Bessel particle systems (joint work with J. Malecki, E. Mayerhofer and K. Bogus)

[アブストラクト]

2018/6/1(Fri) 微分方程式セミナー
16:30--18:00 数学教室 大セミナー室(E301)
山崎 陽平(広島大学)
Zakharov--Kuznetsov 方程式の不安定な線状進行波の周りの中心安定多様体について

[アブストラクト]

2018/6/5(Tue) 低次元トポロジーセミナー
1:00--2:30 理学部 b棟 b342/346
Kenji Kozai(Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology)
Hyperbolic structures from Sol on pseudo-Anosov mapping tori

[アブストラクト]

2018/6/6(Wed) 4次元トポロジーセミナー
16:30--17:30 理学部 E棟 E404/408
田神 慶士 (東京理科大学理工学部数学科)
結び目の正値性とラグランジアン充填

[アブストラクト]

2018/6/8(Fri) 微分方程式セミナー
16:30--18:00 数学教室 大セミナー室(E301)
杉山 裕介(滋賀県立大学)
Global existence and degeneracy in finite time for 1D quasilinear wave equations

[アブストラクト]

2018/6/8(Fri) 整数論保型形式セミナー
13:15--14:15 E棟404号室
David Jarossay(University of Geneva)
p-adic multiple zeta values and p-adic pro-unipotent harmonic actions

[アブストラクト]

2018/6/12(Tue) 低次元トポロジーセミナー
10:30--12:00 数学教室 新セミナー室(D505)
三口雄大(大阪大学 理学研究科)
Decorated enhanced Teichmuller space

[アブストラクト]

2018/6/15(Fri) 4次元トポロジーセミナー
17:00--18:30 理学部 b棟 b342/346
佐藤 光樹 (東京大学大学院数理科学研究科)
On the 4-ball genus of knots

[アブストラクト]

2018/6/15(Fri) 微分方程式セミナー
16:30--18:00 数学教室 大セミナー室(E301)
森 竜樹(大阪大学)
SKT交差拡散定常極限方程式の解の一意性・多重度について

[アブストラクト]

2018/6/18(Mon) 地震のため中止となりました. 談話会(集中講義の第一回目を兼ねる)
16:30--17:30 E404
金森 敬文(東京工業大学 )
カーネル法における変数選択とその応用

[アブストラクト]

2018/6/19(Tue) 低次元トポロジーセミナー
16:30--18:00 理学部 b棟 b342/346
Eriko Hironaka(AMS)
Coxeter mapping classes and its generalizations

[アブストラクト]

2018/6/19(Tue) 【地震のため中止となります】確率論セミナー
16:30--18:00 数学教室 大セミナー室 (E404)
楠岡 誠一郎(岡山大学)
3次元トーラス上のPhi4量子場モデルの不変測度とその流れ

[アブストラクト]

2018/6/22(Fri) 整数論保型形式セミナー
13:15:--14:15 E404
Ildar Gaisin(東京大学)
Constructibility and reflexivity in non-Archimedean geometry.

[アブストラクト]

2018/6/22(Fri) 微分方程式セミナー
16:30--18:00 数学教室 大セミナー室(E301)
高棹 圭介(京都大学)
Convergence of Landau-Lifshitz equation to multi-phase mean curvature flow

[アブストラクト]

2018/6/25(Mon) 談話会
15:00--16:00 E404
久野 恵理香(大阪大学 理学研究科)
The right-angled Artin groups on the complement graphs of path graphs in mapping class groups

[アブストラクト]

2018/6/25(Mon) 談話会
16:30--17:30 E404
戍亥 隆恭(大阪大学 理学研究科)
Global dynamics below the standing waves for the focusing semilinear Schrodinger equation with a repulsive Dirac delta potential

[アブストラクト]

2018/6/29(Fri) 微分方程式セミナー
16:30--18:00 数学教室 大セミナー室(E301)
Jason Murphy(Missouri University of Science and Technology)
Scattering below the ground state for nonlinear Schr\"odinger equations

[アブストラクト]

2018/7/2(Mon) 談話会(集中講義の第一回目を兼ねる)
16:30--17:30 E404
服部広大(慶應大学)
カラビ・ヤウ多様体に埋め込まれた特殊ラグランジュ部分多様体


2018/7/2(Mon) 幾何セミナー
13:00--14:30 E404
服部広大(慶応大学)
超ケーラー多様体に埋め込まれた特殊ラグランジュ部分多様体について

[アブストラクト]

2018/7/3(Tue) 確率論セミナー
16:30--18:00 数学教室 大セミナー室 (E404)
千野 由喜(Leiden University)
Ergodic limits in random walk in cooling random environment

[アブストラクト]

2018/7/3(Tue) 低次元トポロジーセミナー
13:00--14:30 数学教室 新セミナー室(D505)
Sungwoon Kim(Jeju National University)
Sullivan's structural stability theorem and Anosov representations

[アブストラクト]

2018/7/6(Fri) 微分方程式セミナー
16:30--18:00 数学教室 大セミナー室(E301)
Hyeonbae Kang(Inha University)
Neutral Inclusion Problem

[アブストラクト]

2018/7/9(Mon) 幾何セミナー
13:00--14:30 E404
中島啓貴(東北大学大学院理学研究科数学専攻)
測度距離空間上の等周不等式と誤差付きリプシッツ順序

[アブストラクト]

2018/7/9(Mon) 幾何セミナー
15:00--16:30 阪大理学部数学教室E404
小澤龍ノ介(大阪大学理学研究科数学教室)
Stability of Riemannian curvature dimension condition under concentration topology

[アブストラクト]

2018/7/10(Tue) 代数幾何学セミナー
15:00--16:30 数学教室 新セミナー室(D505)
Colin Ingalls(Carleton University)
McKay quivers

[アブストラクト]

2018/7/13(Fri) 微分方程式セミナー
16:30--18:00 数学教室 大セミナー室(E301)
林 雅行(早稲田大学)
On nonlinear Schr\"odinger equations of derivative type

[アブストラクト]

2018/7/13(Fri) 整数論保型形式セミナー
13:15--14:15 E棟404号室
渡部隆夫(大阪大学 理学研究科)
Computation of minimal k-tuples of positive definite quadratic forms

[アブストラクト]

2018/7/20(Fri) 微分方程式セミナー
16:30--18:00 数学教室 大セミナー室(E301)
津川 光太郎(中央大学)
Ill-posedness of derivative nonlinear Schrodinger equations on the torus

[アブストラクト]

2018/7/23(Mon) 幾何セミナー
13:00--14:30 E404
河井公大朗(学習院大学)
Frolicher-Nijenhuis cohomology on manifolds with special holonomy

[アブストラクト]

2018/7/24(Tue) 確率論セミナー
16:30--18:00 数学教室 大セミナー室 (E404)
山崎 和俊(関西大学)
周期的観測下でのレヴィー過程とその応用

[アブストラクト]

2018/7/27(Fri) 微分方程式セミナー
16:30--18:00 数学教室 大セミナー室(E301)
前川 泰則(京都大学)
On stability of physically reasonable solutions to the two-dimensional Navier-Stokes equations in an exterior domain

[アブストラクト]

2018/7/31(Tue) 確率論セミナー
16:30--18:00 数学教室 大セミナー室 (E404)
高畠 哲也(大阪大学基礎工学研究科)
非整数Brown運動の汎関数に関する相関関数の減衰について

[アブストラクト]

2018/8/1(Wed)
15:00--16:30 E404
高津 飛鳥(首都大学東京)
Convergence of combinatorial Ricci flows to degenerate circle patterns

[アブストラクト]

2018/8/1(Wed) 幾何セミナー
13:00--14:30 E404
Jocelyn Meyron(Grenoble Alpes University)
Semi-discrete optimal transport and applications to non-imaging optics

[アブストラクト]

2018/8/6(Mon) 幾何セミナー
13:00--14:30 E404
千葉優作(お茶の水女子大学)
Cohomology of non-pluriharmonic loci

[アブストラクト]

2018/9/27(Thu) 低次元トポロジーセミナー
15:00--16:00 理学部 b棟 b342/346
Hyunshik Shin(KAIST)
Asymptotic translation length of pseudo-Anosov mapping classes on the curve complex

[アブストラクト]

2018/10/1(Mon) 談話会
16:30--17:30 E404
石田政司(大阪大学 理学研究科)
Seiberg-Witten方程式の幾何ー微分幾何学的な視点からー

[アブストラクト]

2018/10/2(Tue) 確率論セミナー
16:30--18:00 数学教室 大セミナー室 (E404)
Libo Li(University of New South Wales)
From Azema supermartingales of nite honest times to optional semimartingales of class-(Sigma)

[アブストラクト]

2018/10/9(Tue) 低次元トポロジーセミナー
13:30--14:30 理学部 b棟 b342/346
Sang-Jin Lee(Konkuk University)
Embeddability of right-angled Artin groups

[アブストラクト]

2018/10/9(Tue) 低次元トポロジーセミナー
10:30--12:00 理学部 b棟 b342/346
Robert Tang(OIST)
Cubical geometry in the polygonalisation complex

[アブストラクト]

2018/10/9(Tue) 確率論セミナー
16:30--18:00 数学教室 大セミナー室 (E404)
楠岡 誠一郎(岡山大学)
3次元トーラス上のPhi4量子場モデルの不変測度とその流れ

[アブストラクト]

2018/10/12(Fri) 微分方程式セミナー
15:30--17:00 数学教室 大セミナー室(E301)
岡部 考宏(大阪大学)
弱ルベーグ空間における非圧縮ナビエ・ストークス方程式の可解性と一意性について

[アブストラクト]

2018/10/15(Mon) 談話会
16:30--17:30 E404
田中亮吉(東北大学大学院 理学研究科)
Cutoff for the product replacement chain

[アブストラクト]

2018/10/15(Mon) 代数幾何学セミナー
10:30--12:00 数学教室 新セミナー室(D505)
藤田 健人(大阪大学 理学研究科)
On K-polystability for log del Pezzo pairs of Maeda type

[アブストラクト]

2018/10/15(Mon) 幾何セミナー
13:00--14:30 E404
田中亮吉(東北大学大学院理学研究科)
双曲群における調和測度のハウスドルフ次元公式とその応用

[アブストラクト]

2018/10/16(Tue) 低次元トポロジーセミナー
10:30--12:00 理学部 b棟 b342/346
Nicholas Owad(OIST)
Straight number and its relation to other invariants

[アブストラクト]

2018/10/19(Fri) 4次元トポロジーセミナー
16:30--18:00 理学部 E棟 E404/408
大場 貴裕 (京都大学数理解析研究所)
Surfaces in D^4 with the same boundary and fundamental group

[アブストラクト]

2018/10/19(Fri) 微分方程式セミナー
15:30--17:00 数学教室 大セミナー室(E301)
眞崎 聡(大阪大学)
2次元2次非線形項 Klein-Gordon 方程式の複素数値解の漸近挙動

[アブストラクト]

2018/10/23(Tue) 確率論セミナー
16:30--18:00 数学教室 大セミナー室 (E404)
松浦 浩平(東北大学)
horn shape領域上の反射壁ブラウン運動の緊密性

[アブストラクト]

2018/10/26(Fri) 整数論保型形式セミナー
13:15--14:15 E棟404号室
佐藤 信夫(九州大学)
Deligne’s basis for the space of double Euler sums

[アブストラクト]

2018/10/26(Fri) 微分方程式セミナー
15:30--17:00 数学教室 大セミナー室(E301)
加藤 勲(京都大学)
Local well-posedness for the Cauchy problem of the Zakharov type system

[アブストラクト]

2018/10/29(Mon) 幾何セミナー
13:00--14:30 E404
石田政司(大阪大)
On the No Local Collapsing Theorem for the Ricci-Bourguignon Flow

[アブストラクト]

2018/10/29(Mon) 代数幾何学セミナー
10:30--12:00 理学部 b棟 b342/346(部屋が変更されましたのでご注意下さい)
川谷 康太郎(大阪大学 理学研究科)
Stability conditions on morphisms on a category

[アブストラクト]

2018/10/30(Tue) 確率論セミナー
16:30--18:00 数学教室 大セミナー室 (E404)
福島 竜輝(京都大学)
Zero temperature limit for the Brownian directed polymer among Poissonian disasters

[アブストラクト]

2018/11/2(Fri) 低次元トポロジーセミナー
13:00--14:30 数学教室 新セミナー室(D505)
Francois Fillastre(Universite de Cergy Pointoise)
Hyperbolic geometry of shapes of convex bodies

[アブストラクト]

2018/11/5(Mon) 代数幾何学セミナー
10:30--12:00 理学部 b棟 b342/346
小関直紀(東京大学)
Stability conditions on threefolds with nef tangent bundles

[アブストラクト]

2018/11/9(Fri) 微分方程式セミナー
15:30--17:00 数学教室 大セミナー室(E301)
只野 之英(東京大学)
Construction of Isozaki-Kitada modifiers for discrete Schr\"{o}dinger operators on general lattices

[アブストラクト]

2018/11/12(Mon) 談話会
15:00--16:00 E404
朝倉 政典(北海道大学大学院 理学研究院)
一般超幾何関数3F2のの対数公式

[アブストラクト]

2018/11/13(Tue) 確率論セミナー
16:30--18:00 数学教室 大セミナー室 (E404)
Marcel Nutz(Columbia University)
Convergence to the Mean Field Game Limit: A Case Study

[アブストラクト]

2018/11/16(Fri) 微分方程式セミナー
15:30--17:00 数学教室 大セミナー室(E301)
Konstantinos Tzirakis(大阪大学)
Weighted Hardy-trace Hardy inequalities for anisotropic Laplacian

[アブストラクト]

2018/11/17(Sat)
--
()


2018/11/17(Sat)
--
()


2018/11/17(Sat)
--
()


2018/11/17(Sat)
--
()


2018/11/19(Mon) 幾何セミナー
-- E404
橋本義規(東京工業大学)
小林-Hitchin対応における変分的観点とQuot-scheme極限

[アブストラクト]

2018/11/20(Tue) 低次元トポロジーセミナー
10:30--12:00 理学部 b棟 b342/346
小鳥居 祐香(理化学研究所, 大阪大学)
On combinatorial formulas of finite type invariant for knots

[アブストラクト]

2018/11/27(Tue) 確率論セミナー
16:30--18:00 数学教室 大セミナー室 (E404)
佐久間 紀佳(愛知教育大学)
TBA


2018/11/27(Tue) トポロジーワーキングセミナー
10:30--12:00 理学部 b342/344/346 セミナー室
馬場伸平(大阪大学 理学研究科)
TBA

[アブストラクト]

2018/11/30(Fri) 微分方程式セミナー
15:30--17:00 数学教室 大セミナー室(E301)
水町 徹(広島大学)
TBA


2018/11/30(Fri) 4次元トポロジーセミナー
16:30--18:00 理学部 E棟 E404/408
Dale Koenig (Okinawa Institute of Science and Technology)
3-manifolds in trisected 4-manifolds

[アブストラクト]

2018/12/3(Mon) 幾何セミナー
13:00--14:30 E404
入江慶(東京大学)


2018/12/4(Tue) トポロジーワーキングセミナー
10:30--12:00 理学部 b342/344/346 セミナー室
金 英子(大阪大学 理学研究科)
TBA

[アブストラクト]

2018/12/4(Tue) 確率論セミナー
16:30--18:00 数学教室 大セミナー室 (E404)
江崎 翔太(福岡大学)
Infinite-dimensional stochastic differential equations for interacting particle systems of jump type with long range interactions

[アブストラクト]

2018/12/7(Fri) 微分方程式セミナー
15:30--17:00 数学教室 大セミナー室(E301)
小薗 英雄(早稲田大学)
TBA


2018/12/7(Fri) 4次元トポロジーセミナー
16:30--18:00 理学部 E棟 E404/408
門田 直之 (岡山大学大学院自然科学研究科)
ファイバー和分解不可能で極小な種数2のLefschetz fibrationの存在

[アブストラクト]

2018/12/10(Mon) 幾何セミナー
13:00--14:30 E404
大島芳樹(大阪大学)


2018/12/11(Tue) 確率論セミナー
16:30--18:00 数学教室 大セミナー室 (E404)
藪奥 哲史(千葉大学)
Eigenvalue process of Ginibre ensemble and the relation to their eigenvectors

[アブストラクト]

2018/12/14(Fri) 微分方程式セミナー
15:30--17:00 数学教室 大セミナー室(E301)
高村 博之(東北大学)
TBA


2018/12/19(Wed) 代数幾何学セミナー
10:30--12:00 理学部 b342/344/346 セミナー室
Mattias Jonsson(University of Michigan)
TBA


2019/1/21(Mon) 幾何セミナー
-- E404
國川慶太(東北大AIMR)


2019/1/28(Mon) 幾何セミナー
-- E404
Ettore Minguzzi(Firenze University)